On February 6, 2020 New Generation Humanitarian NGO in association with Norwegian Helsinki Committee carried out an event, during which the front-fighters for equality in Armenia and authors of the best journalist works were rewarded.
As a front-fighter, the president of “DiverCity” Social-Cultural, Humanitarian NGO, queer activist Artak Adam received a cache reward for conducting struggle against discrimination of vulnerable groups in Armenia and active human rights work.
The purpose of the event is to acknowledge and encourage individuals who have conducted human rights activities aimed at protecting vulnerable groups as well as authors of the best journalist works covering the problems of the aforementioned groups.
#DiverCityNGO #ԲազմազանությունՀԿ #ДайверСитиНПО #Diversity #Բազմազանություն #Разнообразие #LGBT #HumanRights #LGBTRights #DCNGO