• How can cultural diversity be promoted?
The topic of the TC’s 3th day was decided by the participants. The topic was “Feminism in Armenia”․ The 3th meeting moderated by Liza Sahakyan, feminist projects coordinator. You can follow the meeting and watch the video.
The trainer of the first day was Artak Adam, program coordinator of “DiverCity” NGO. You can watch the video of the training on the YouTube channel of “DiverCity” NGO.
And the second training was held by the youth employee of “DiverCity” NGO Yulia Nikoli, during which they fully spoke about self-care. Follow also the video of this training!
You can follow the organization’s educational activities too if you want to join them and actively share our ideas about diversity. “DiverCity” NGO conducts trainings for all vulnerable and targeted people.
#DiverCityNGO #ԲազմազանությունՀԿ #ДайверСитиНПО #Diversity #Բազմազանություն #Разнообразие #LGBT #HumanRights #LGBTRights #DCNGO #EverybodyHasTheRightToBeHappy #ԵրջանիկԼինելուԻրավունքըԲոլորիննԷ#DCTrainings #Queer #LGBTPeople