Project Implementation Dates
Being a part of the International Day Against Homophobia, Biphobia, Transphobia (#IDAHOBIT2022), to raise awareness about LGBTQ+ people among the Armenian public and promote LGBTQ+ visibility in Armenia, within the framework of the “The Voice of Diversity” media, 5 pride podcasts were created under the title “5 Pride Stories” through publication.
Long-term goals
Contribute to further advocacy activities aimed at achieving legal equality status.
Project problems
Continually address cases of discrimination against LGBTQ+ people, publicize information about them, present their life stories that can support to change the attitude towards LGBTQ+ people in society, on the other hand, inform people about the life and problems, success and positive life experiences of LGBTQ+ people in Armenia.
#TheVoiceofDiversity #5PrideStories #LGBT #HumanRights #LGBTRights #DiverCityNGO #ԲազմազանությունՀԿ #DCNGO #TheVoiceofDiversity #5PrideStories