Dear followers, we are glad to inform you that we have once again an opportunity to cooperate with the Women’s Fund Armenia. Let’s remind you that we have previously cooperated with the foundation within the framework of the “Promoting the Culture of Mutual Aid and Self-Care” project. And on March 1 of this year we launched the program entitled “The Rights of My Body”.
The purpose of the program is to raise awareness about the sexual health and sexual reproduction rights of women.
Within the framework of the project, we plan to create two videos, one of which will be of informational nature and the other one will present a debate meeting on the above-mentioned topic with the participation of youth from Yerevan and regions.
Within the framework of the project, first of all, we want to raise the existing gap between youth living in regions and in Yerevan and to eliminate it, to contribute to the elimination of stereotypes and to raising awareness, on the other hand, by activating the discourse on the target topic we plan to achieve the solution of such problems.
#DiverCityNGO #ԲազմազանությունՀԿ #ДайверСитиНПО #Diversity #Բազմազանություն #Разнообразие #LGBT #HumanRights #LGBTRights #DCNGO #DCProjects #Queer #LGBTPeople #WomensFundArmenia #TheRightsofMyBody